Agile + DevOps East - Conference Grid Schedule | TechWell

Conference Schedule

Sunday, November 4

7:30 AM
Registration Desk Hours—7:30am–6:00pm
Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
8:30 AM
Multi-day Training Classes Begin—8:30am–5:00pm
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
12:00 PM
Lunch 12:00pm-1:00pm
1:00 PM
Training Classes Continue—1:00pm–5:00pm

Monday, November 5

7:00 AM
Registration Desk Hours—7:00am–4:30pm
7:30 AM
Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
8:30 AM
Multi-day Training Classes Continue—8:30am–5:00pm
Full-day TutorialsHalf-day Tutorials
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
MB
Johanna Rothman
Mark Kilby, Sonatype
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
MD
Tom Stiehm,
Add to calendar
ME
Larry Maccherone, Comcast
Add to calendar
MF
Ryan Ripley, Independent Consultant
12:00 PM
Lunch 12:00pm-1:00pm
1:00 PM
Full- and Half-Day Tutorials Continue (1:00pm–4:30pm)
Full-Day Tutorials Continue (1:00pm–4:30pm)
Half-day Tutorials
Add to calendar
MG
Mary Thorn, Mary Thorn Consulting
Bob Galen, Zenergy Technologies
Add to calendar
MH
Jeff Langr, Langr Software Solutions, Inc.
Add to calendar
MI
Shaun Bradshaw, Zenergy Technologies, Inc
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
MK
Ryan Ripley, Independent Consultant

Tuesday, November 6

7:30 AM
Registration Desk Hours—07:30am–5:00pm
Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
8:30 AM
Multi-day Training Classes Continue—8:30am–5:00pm
Full-day TutorialsHalf-day Tutorials
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
TB
Danilo Sato, ThoughtWorks
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
TD
Jeffery Payne, Coveros
Add to calendar
TE
Mary Thorn, Mary Thorn Consulting
Bob Galen, Zenergy Technologies
Add to calendar
TF
Marcus King, Improving Enterprises
Allison Pollard, Improving Enterprises
Add to calendar
TG
Dana Pylayeva, Agile Play Consulting LLC
Add to calendar
12:00 PM
Lunch 12:00pm-1:00pm
1:00 PM
Full- and Half-Day Tutorials Continue (1:00pm–4:30pm)
Half-day Tutorials
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
TJ
Francie Van Wirkus, AB2 Consulting
Claudia Marquette, AB2 Consulting
Add to calendar
TK
Jennifer Bonine, tap|QA
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
TM
Julee Bellomo Everett, CCG Analytics
4:30 PM
Welcome Reception—4:30pm–5:30pm

Wednesday, November 7

7:00 AM
Registration Desk Hours—07:00am–5:30pm
7:15 AM
Add to calendar
7:30 AM
Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
8:45 AM
Add to calendar
K1
John Willis, SJ Technologies
10:00 AM
Add to calendar
K2
Tricia Broderick, Agile For All
11:00 AM
Networking Break • Visit the Expo—11:00am–2:00pm
11:30 AM
Concurrent Sessions—11:30am–12:30pm
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Agile LeadershipAdvanced TechnicalAgile PracticesAgile Product DevelopmentAgile Product ManagementDevOps TransformationContinuous DeliveryMicroservices & Cloud
Add to calendar
AW1
Becky Hartman, AgileThought
Sam Falco, Agile Thought
Add to calendar
AW2
Adam Auerbach, EPAM Systems
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
DW1
Jared Speno, Nationwide Insurance
Add to calendar
DW2
Stacey Yan, Capital One
Alex Cabanilla, Capital One
Add to calendar
12:30 PM
Lunch in the Expo 12:30pm-1:30pm
1:30 PM
Concurrent Sessions—1:30pm–2:30pm
Add to calendar
ITP3
Uzi Eilon, Perfecto
Eran Kinsbruner, Perfecto
Add to calendar
Agile LeadershipAdvanced TechnicalAgile PracticesAgile Product DevelopmentAgile Product ManagementDevOps TransformationContinuous DeliveryMicroservices & Cloud
Add to calendar
AW6
Sanjiv Augustine, LitheSpeed LLC
Add to calendar
AW7
Raj Subramanian, Testim.io
Add to calendar
AW8
Shaun Bradshaw, Zenergy Technologies, Inc
Add to calendar
AW9
Robert Pieper, Responsive Advisors
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
DW4
Larry Maccherone, Comcast
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
DW6
Shahzad Zafar, RxSavings
2:45 PM
Concurrent Sessions—2:45pm–3:45pm
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
ITP6
James Lamberti, Applitools​: AI-powered Visual Testing and Monitoring
Agile LeadershipAdvanced TechnicalAgile PracticesAgile Product DevelopmentAgile Product ManagementDevOps TransformationContinuous DeliveryDevOps Case Study
Add to calendar
AW11
Brandon Carlson, Lean TECHniques
Add to calendar
AW12
Jason Arbon, test.ai
Add to calendar
AW13
Ryan Ripley, Independent Consultant
Add to calendar
AW14
Giancarlo Di Vece, Unosquare
Add to calendar
AW15
Martin Olson, Silicon Prairie Solutions and Scaling Matters
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
DW9
Michele Campbell, Lucid Software Inc
3:45 PM
Networking Break—3:45pm–4:15pm
4:15 PM
Add to calendar
K3
Bob Galen, Zenergy Technologies
Add to calendar
K3
Bob Galen, Zenergy Technologies

Thursday, November 8

7:30 AM
Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
8:00 AM
Registration Desk Hours—08:00am–5:30pm
8:30 AM
Add to calendar
K4
Andrea Goulet, Corgibytes
10:00 AM
Concurrent Sessions—10:00am–11:00am
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Agile LeadershipAgile ITScaling Agile PracticesAgile Product DevelopmentAgile Product ManagementDevOps LeadershipContinuous IntegrationIntegrating Testing into DevOps
Add to calendar
AT1
Dana Pylayeva, Agile Play Consulting LLC
Add to calendar
AT2
Robert Woods, MindOverProcess
Add to calendar
AT3
Jennifer Krieger, Red Hat
Add to calendar
AT4
Julee Bellomo Everett, CCG Analytics
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
11:00 AM
Networking Break • Visit the Expo—11:00am–3:00pm
11:30 AM
Concurrent Sessions—11:30am–12:30pm
Agile LeadershipAdvanced TechnicalAgile PracticesAgile Product DevelopmentAgile Product ManagementDevOps LeadershipContinuous DeliveryIntegrating Testing into DevOps
Add to calendar
AT6
Laura Burke, IHS Markit
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
AT9
John Krewson, Sketch Development
Add to calendar
AT10
Josh Anderson, kazi, LLC
Add to calendar
DT4
Treasa Overton, Overton Coaching
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
DT6
Kevin Dunne, Tricentis
12:30 PM
Lunch in the Expo 12:30pm-1:30pm
1:30 PM
Concurrent Sessions—1:30pm–2:30pm
Agile LeadershipAdvanced TechnicalAgile PracticesAgile Product DevelopmentAgile Product ManagementDevOps Case StudyDevSecOpsIntegrating Testing into DevOps
Add to calendar
AT11
Bob Galen, Zenergy Technologies
Add to calendar
AT12
Suzette Johnson , Northrop Grumman
Robin Yeman, Lockheed Martin
Add to calendar
AT13
Julie Wyman, Excella Consulting
Hunter Tammaro, Excella Consulting
Add to calendar
AT14
Mary Thorn, Mary Thorn Consulting
Ian Larson, Lionbridge
Add to calendar
AT15
Todd Olson, Pendo
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
DT8
Curtis Yanko, Sonatype
Add to calendar
DT9
Laurent Py, Hiptest
Vincent Prêtre, Hiptest
2:30 PM
Networking Break • Visit the Expo—Closes at 3:00pm
3:00 PMAgile LeadershipAdvanced TechnicalAgile PracticesAgile Product DevelopmentAgile Product ManagementDevOps LeadershipDevSecOpsPeer-toPeer DevOps Session
Add to calendar
AT16
Katy Sherman, Premier Inc.
Add to calendar
AT17
Paul Merrill, Beaufort Fairmont Automated Testing Services
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
AT20
Bob Galen, Zenergy Technologies
Add to calendar
DT10
Peter Varhol, Kanda Software
Gerie Owen, QualiTest Group, Inc
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
4:15 PM
Add to calendar
K5
Todd Olson, Pendo
5:30 PM
Add to calendar
Agile Leadership Summit Reception 5:30pm-6:30pm (Summit Registration Required)

Friday, November 9

7:30 AM
Registration Desk Hours—07:30am–3:00pm
8:00 AM
Continental Breakfast—8:00am–8:30am
8:30 AM
Agile Leadership Summit (Summit Registration Required) 8:30am–4:30pm
Agile Leadership Summit Registration 8:30am–9:00am
9:00 AM
Add to calendar
SMT1
Don MacIntyre, Scrum Etc.
10:10 AM
Add to calendar
SMT2
Anne Hungate, Daring Systems
11:30 AM
Add to calendar
Bob Galen, Zenergy Technologies
1:15 PM
Agile Leadership Summit Continues 1:15pm–4:00pm
Add to calendar
Bob Galen, Zenergy Technologies
2:15 PM
Add to calendar
Bob Galen, Zenergy Technologies
3:30 PM
Add to calendar
Bob Galen, Zenergy Technologies